Our Faculty

Enrichment (Pre-K - K)

  Job Description Degrees Universities Attended
Chris Alessandro E IIIA, Admissions testing (Enr) BS in Elementary Education Oral Roberts University
Robin Lincecum E IIA, Admissions BA in Drama Alleghany College
    MA in Education Alleghany College
Celia Elliott E IIB, E IIIC Bachelor's in Social Work University of Arkansas

 

Grammar School (Classes 1 - 6)  

  Job Description Degrees Universities Attended
Kimber Andrews Class 1a BS in Early Childhood Develop. Baylor University
Laura Lingenfelter Class 1b BS in Elementary Education Northeastern State
Gina Lewis Class 1c BS in Elementary Education University Center at Tulsa
    MA in Education University of Tulsa
Donna Martin Class 2a BA in Ed.; Diploma of Christian Ed. Moody Bible Institute
Sharon Steinle Class 2b BS in Elementary Education Univ of Tulsa
Kathi Lewis Class 2c BS in Education Ouachita Baptist
Vickie Ballard Class 3a BS in Elementary Education East Central University
Melanie English Class 3b BA in Elementary Education Oral Roberts
Kathleen Foreman Class 3c BS in Elementary Education Oklahoma State University
Melissa Morey Class 4a BS in Education Oklahoma
Jennifer Ruley Class 4b BS in Elementary Education Oklahoma Wesleyan
Cynthia Brandt Class 4c BS in Elementary Education SW Oklahoma State University
Amber Burgin Class 4, 5 and 6 Latin BA in Liberal Arts Thomas Edison State College
    MAT in Elementary Education University of South Carolina
    MA in Biblical Studies Reformed Theological Seminary
Beth Sullivan Classes 4-5 Science BS in Elementary Education Northeastern State
Callie Bonds Class 5 Language Arts BA in Elementary Education Oklahoma University
Renee Janzen Class 5-6 History BSW Indiana University
    Juris Doctorate University of Tulsa
Destiny McPheeters Class 6 Language Arts BSE in Elementary Education Oklahoma Baptist University
Lisa Boyd Class 5-6 Math BSE in Elementary Education Oklahoma Baptist University

   

Secondary School (Classes 7 - 12)

  Job Description Degrees Universities Attended
Hannah Lapo 6 Life Science, 8 History BSE in Secondary Education Oklahoma Baptist University
Meagan Brooks 7, 10 Language Arts BS in Music Education Pensacola Christian College
    BS in English Education Pensacola Christian College
    MA in English Liberty University
Lisa Clay 7-8 Earth & Physical Science BS in Education Northeastern State University 
Janna Allen  7-8 Language Arts BS in Educ./Language Arts Oklahoma Baptist
Jim O'Dea Admin, 8 Algebra & 12 History BS in Engineering Core Curr United States Military Academy
    MS in Biblical Studies Dallas Theological Seminary
Christine Norvell 9 English, 11-12 AP English BA in English Education Oral Roberts University
    MA in Humanities Faulkner University
Abigail Wooley 7-8 Latin BA in Biblical/Theological Studies Wheaton College
    MA of Christian Studies Regent College, Vancouver
Phillip Shaw 9-12 Latin; 11 Theology BS in Secondary Education Indiana Wesleyan
    MA in New Test; MA Bibl Lang. Gordon Conwell Theol Sem.
    Grad Studies NY University, Notre Dame
Scott Robinson 9, 10, 12 Rhetoric BA in Social Studies Education Oral Roberts University
    BA in American Studies Northeastern State University
Lesa Hunter 7 Algebra, 9 Geometry BS in Secondary Math Education Oklahoma Baptist University
Jennifer Wetherbee 10 Algebra II BS in Multi-disciplinary Studies Texas Tech University
R.B. Roberts 9 Ancient History, 10 Medieval History AB in History University of Alabama
    MA in History University of Alabama
Will Phillips 11 History, 9,10, 12 Bible BA in History Pomona College
    MS in History Wake Forest University
Lisa Cloeter 9, 12 Biology BS in Nursing Univ. of Mary Hardin - Baylor
    MS in Nursing Univ. of New Mexico
Josh Jared Dean of Faculty, Sec. School, 9-10 Rhetoric BS in Math Oklahoma State
    Master of Divinity Covenant Theol Sem. -St.L.
Jim Evans 10 Chem,11 Physics, AP Physics BS in Science Education Oklahoma State University
Beka Sudduth 9-10, 12 Spanish BS in Education Oklahoma Baptist
Tracy Rodriguez 11 Spanish BA in Spanish Education Oklahoma Baptist University
Wayne Rhea

10 Algebra II, 11 Pre-Calc,

12 Calc

BS in Math Baylor 
    MA in Math Oklahoma State University

 

Specials

  Job Description Degrees Universities Attended
Pat Cochran  Nature Studies (1-3) BS in Elementary Education Northeastern State
Katty Simmons  PE (1-8) BS in Early Childhood Dev. Oklahoma
Sean Ramsay Asst. AD, PE (1-8), Coach BS in Psychology Liberty
Mike Christie Coach BS in Physical Education Radford
Adam Bishop Coach, Personal Fitness, Gym Mgt. BS in Education Southern Arkansas University
Debbie Berndt Music - (E - 3) BS in Education Univ of Arkansas
    MA in Music Education  
Shane Taylor Music (4-6), Band (4-6) BS in Music Education Oral Roberts University
Cathy Ambrose Fine Arts (1-8) BFA in Art Education Univ of Texas at Arlington 
Sarah Neumeyer 7, 8, 9-12 Art BFA in Studio Art Oklahoma Baptist University
Sara Faber 7,8,9-12 Choir/Theater BS in Music Education Williams Baptist College
Karina VandeBrake Enrichment Art/Testing Administrator  BS in Early Childhood Education Oklahoma Baptist University